‚ÄčThe mixture of urban bike and gravel bike has never been so rightfully deserved by a bike. The adventurous version of urban bike -- Path, Path X, will take your urban-adventure to the next level of excitement. With its steep geometry alloy frame combined with drop bar and 700x35C tires, it enables you to whilst tackling the routes you know with ease.


RM7499 

Spec: *

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelG5G7
FrameACX Gravel, Carbon, Thru-Axle
Front ForkCarbon Rigid, Thru-Axle
Max Tire Size
45C
45C
Rear Suspension--
Rear DerailleurSram Apex 1 11-SpeedSram Apex XPLR 12-Speed
Front Derailleur--
ShifterSram Apex 1 1x11-Speed, BrifterSram Apex XPLR 1x12-Speed, Brifter
CranksetPraxis Alba GR M30 40TSram Apex 1 Wide 40T
CassetteSram PG1130 11speed 11-42TSram XPLR 12speed 11-44T
BrakeTRP HD-C711 HY-Road Hydraulic DiscSram Apex Hydraulic Disc
WheelsetNovatec G24 Disc 28mm, Tubeless Ready
HandlebarAlloy
Flare: 16 degree
S, M: 420mm
L, XL: 440mm
Drop: 125mm
Reach: 77mm
StemAlloy, 7 degree
S, M: 90mm
L, XL: 100mm
SeatpostCarbon
SaddleSelle Italia Model X
Weight

ColorSage GreenCream Khaki


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION




Features


Powerful Speed and Unwavering Stability

No need to compromise between speed, stability, and confidence. The wheelbase length ensures stability, while the precise head tube angle instills confidence in your steering and control.



Conquer Diverse Terrains with Ample Tire Clearance 

Accommodating up to 45c tire. Go through any mixed terrain on any race or adventure, Polygon Tambora G will take you on any terrain with powerful speed.



Free to Choose in a Flip of a Switch 

Unlock the power of choice in your cycling experience, where you can switch between speed and agility or stability and control effortlessly. Introducing our groundbreaking technology: Flip Chip!



Enjoy our first carbon gravel bike! 

Introducing our first carbon gravel bike – Tambora G. Experience seamless power transfer at high speeds and become one with the ride.



GEOMETRY & SIZING



SMLXL

Rider's Height156-163cm163-175cm175-188cm188-195cm
ASeat Tube Length404448492535
BSeat Tube Angle74.57473.573
CEffective seat Tube Angle74.57473.573
DHead Tube Length143163193221
EHead Tube Angle7071.571.872
FEffective Top Tube526551581611
GBB Height280280
280
280
HBB Offset7878
78
78
IChainstay Length425
425
425
425
JWheelbase1017102210451067
KFrame Reach369381397412
LFrame Stack598593622650
MStandover
Height
716755798833
Type
Gravel, Touring
Frame
Carbon
Brake
Hydraulic Disc Brake
Speed
Mechanic 1x11, 1x12
Wheel Size
700C