‚ÄčThe mixture of urban bike and gravel bike has never been so rightfully deserved by a bike. The adventurous version of urban bike -- Path, Path X, will take your urban-adventure to the next level of excitement. With its steep geometry alloy frame combined with drop bar and 700x35C tires, it enables you to whilst tackling the routes you know with ease.


RM4899 

Learn More




SPECIFICATIONS

ModelX4X5
FrameALX GRAVEL
Front ForkCARBON RIGID, FULL CARBON
Max Tire Size
45C
45C
Rear Suspension--
Rear DerailleurSHIMANO TIAGRA RD-4700
10-SPEED
SHIMANO 105 RD-R7000 SS
11-SPEED
Front DerailleurSHIMANO TIAGRA FD-4700
2-SPEED
SHIMANO 105 FD-R7000
2-SPEED
ShifterSHIMANO TIAGRA ST-4700, 2x10SHIMANO 105 ST-R7020, 2x11
CranksetPRAXIS ALBA 48-32T 
CassetteSHIMANO TIAGRA CS-HG500 10-SPEED 11-34TSHIMANO 105 CS-R7000 11-SPEED 11-30T
BrakeTEKTRO MD-C550 FLATM
Mechanical Disc
SHIMANO 105 BRK-R7020
Hydraulic Disc
WheelsetALLOY DOUBLE WALLALLOY DOUBLE WALL
HandlebarEntity Sport AlloyEntity Sport Alloy
StemENTITY SPORT, EXT: 80mm (S/M) / 90mm (L/XL), BB: 31.8mm, R/D: 7degree 
SeatpostENTITY SPORT, 27.2x350mm 
SaddleENTITY 
Weight

Color


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION



SIZE GUIDE

S : 150 - 163CM

M : 163 - 175CM

L : 175 - 188CM

XL :  188 - 195CM



GEOMETRY



SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length430470515560
BSeat Tube Angle74.57473.573
CEffective seat Tube Angle74.57473.573
DHead Tube Length140160190220
EHead Tube Angle7071.571.872
FEffective Top Tube525550580610
GBB Height276.5276.5276.5276.5
HBB Offset78787878
IChainstay Length425425425425
JWheelbase1016.91022.81044.91067.5
KFrame Reach367.2379.7395.3410.4
LFrame Stack568.9593.8623.5652.8
MStandover
Height
687.5726768.
41
809.9