Frame: ALX Alloy, QR 130mm Fork: Carbon, Straight 1-1/8" Groupset: Shimano Sora R3000 2x9 Speeds Crank: Shimano Sora 50x34T Cassette: Sunrace 11-28T Brake: Tektro Rim Brake Wheelset: C04 Alloy Tire: Kenda 700x25C Weight: 10.4KG


RM2699 

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelStrattos S4Strattos S3Strattos S2
FrameALX All-Round Alloy, QR
ForkCarbon, Taper, QR
Speeds2x102x92x8
DerailleurTiagra 4700Sora R3000Claris R2000
ShifterTiagra 4700
Sora R3000
Claris R2000
CranksetTiagra 4700 50-34TSora R3000 50-34TProwheel Ounce 50-34T
CassetteShimano 12-28TShimano 11-28TShimano 11-30T
BrakeTiagra 4700Tektro R315
WheelsetEntity Alloy
HandlebarEntity Sport Alloy
StemEntity Sport Alloy
Entity OE Alloy
SeatpostEntity Sport 27.2mm, Off set 15mm
SaddleEntity
Weight


ColorGreyRedBlue






SIZE GUIDE

S : 160cm - 170cm

: 165cm - 175m

: 170cm - 180cm

XL : 175cm - 185cm


GEOMETRY



SMLXL
ASeat Tube Length460490520550
CSeat Tube Angle74.57473.573.5
DHead Tube Length120140160180
EHead Tube Angle70.5717272
FEffective Top Tube525540555.7566.7
GBB Height268268268268
HBB Offset75757575
IChainstay Length415415415415
JWheelbase994100110031014
KFrame Reach381385389394
LFrame Stack520540.5563.1582.1
MStandover Height708736764791


Type
All Rounder
Frame
Alloy
Speed
Mechanic 2x9
Brake
Mechanical Rim Brake