All-rounder road bike built with a UCI approved ACX frame that is astonishingly responsive, smooth, and fast


RM8199 

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelStrattos S8DStrattos S7D
Frame, ForkACX All-Round Carbon, Thru Axle
DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8000Shimano 105 R7000
ShifterShimano Ultegra R8020Shimano 105 R7020
CranksetShimano Ultegra R8000 52-36TShimano 105 R7000 52-36T
CassetteShimano Ultegra R8000 11-30TShimano 105 R7000 11-30T
BrakeShimano Ultegra R8070 HydraulicShimano 105 R7070 Hydraulic
WheelsetEntity XL3 Alloy, Novatec Hub, Tubeless Ready, 
HandlebarEntity Xpert Alloy
StemEntity Xpert Alloy
SeatpostEntity Xpert 27.2mm, Off set 15mm
SaddleEntity Flux2
Weight
ColorBlack Onyx
Rose Gold
Crimson Red


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION











SIZE GUIDE

XS : 154cm - 164cm

: 162cm - 170cm

: 168cm - 176m

: 174cm - 181cm

XL : 180cm - 187cm


GEOMETRY



XXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASeat Tube Length439.1454.2474.2500524.7554.3584.2
BSeat Tube Angle757574.57473.57373
CEffective seat Tube Angle757574.57473.57373
DHead Tube Length9090105130155185215
EHead Tube Angle71.57272.573737373
FEffective Top Tube505515525540555570590
GBB Height271.5271.5271.5274274276.5276.5
HBB Offset72.5 Drop72.5 Drop72.5 Drop70 Drop70 Drop67.5 Drop67.5 Drop
IChainstay Length415415415415415417417
JWheelbase969.7975.6977.3984.99951007.91027.8
KFrame Reach372.9382.5383.4386.9389.8391.5402.8
LFrame Stack493.2494.7510.7533.9557.7583.8612.4
MStandover
Height
717.13729.43748.69775.85801.17832.25862.17


Type
All Rounder
Frame
Carbon
Speed
Mechanic 2x11
Brake
Hydraulic Disc Brake