Polygon Strattos S7D 2022


Frame: ACX All-Round Carbon, UCI Approved, Thru Axle Fork: ACX All-Round Carbon, UCI Approved Groupset: Shimano 105 R7000 2x11 Speeds Crank: Shimano 105 50x34T Cassette: Shimano 105 11-30T Brake: Shimano 105 Hydraulic Dis, 140mm Wheelset: Entity XL3 Disc Alloy, Tubeless ready Tire: Schwalbe 700x28C


RM6599 

Learn More


Cheers to the riders who just cannot get enough! Built with UCI carbon frame and fork, plus 16% stiffer downtubes; our all-rounder whiz – Strattos, is designed to accompany its rider on every ride. Get ready to hike new mountains and break your personal bests, because this bike will make you perform your best for longer. 


SIZE GUIDE

XXS : 144cm - 154cm

XS : 154cm - 164cm

: 162cm - 170cm

: 168cm - 176m

: 174cm - 181cm

XL : 180cm - 187cm

XL : 185cm - 195cm



GEOMETRY



XXSXSSMLXLXXL
ASeat Tube Length439.1454.2474.2500524.7554.3584.2
BSeat Tube Angle757574.57473.57373
CEffective seat Tube Angle757574.57473.57373
DHead Tube Length9090105130155185215
EHead Tube Angle71.57272.573737373
FEffective Top Tube505515525540555570590
GBB Height271.5271.5271.5274274276.5276.5
HBB Offset72.5 Drop72.5 Drop72.5 Drop70 Drop70 Drop67.5 Drop67.5 Drop
IChainstay Length415415415415415417417
JWheelbase969.7975.6977.3984.99951007.91027.8
KFrame Reach372.9382.5383.4386.9389.8391.5402.8
LFrame Stack493.2494.7510.7533.9557.7583.8612.4
MStandover
Height
717.13729.43748.69775.85801.17832.25862.17