Road
Road
Road
Road

Frame: ALX Alloy Groupset: Shimano 105 R7000 2x11 Speeds Brake: Shimano 105 Wheelset: Entity XL3 Tire: 700x28C Weight: 9.2KG


RM4199 

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelStrattos S5DStrattos S5
FrameALX All-Round Alloy, Thru AxleALX All-Round Alloy, QR
ForkACX All-Round Carbon, Taper, Thru AxleACX All-Round Carbon, Taper, QR
DerailleurShimano 105 R7000
ShifterShimano 105 R7020
CranksetShimano 105 R7000 52-36T
CassetteShimano 105 R7000 11-30T
BrakeShimano 105 R7070 Hydraulic
WheelsetEntity XL3 Alloy, Novatec Hub, Tubeless Ready, 
HandlebarEntity Sport Alloy
StemEntity Sport Alloy
SeatpostEntity Sport 27.2mm, Off set 15mm
SaddleEntity
Weight
ColorWhite SilverWhite Mint


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION


















SIZE GUIDE

XS : 154cm - 164cm

: 162cm - 170cm

: 168cm - 176m

: 174cm - 181cm

XL : 180cm - 187cm


GEOMETRY



XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length450470500520550
CEffective seat Tube Angle7574.57473.573
DHead Tube Length90105130155185
EHead Tube Angle7272.5737373
FEffective Top Tube515525540555570
GBB Height272272274.5274.5277
HBB Offset72.5 Drop72.5 Drop70 Drop70 Drop67.5 Drop
IChainstay Length415415415415417
JWheelbase9759779849951005
KFrame Reach382.5383.4387.1390391.6
LFrame Stack494.4510.3533.3557.2583.4
MStandover
Height
696.7715.7746.5767.1521.2
Type
All Rounder
Frame
Alloy
Speed
Mechanic 2x11
Brake
Mechanical Rim Brake