Frame: ALX Alloy, QR 130mm Fork: Carbon, Taper 1-1/8" to 1-1/2" Groupset: Shimano Tiagra R4700 2x10 Speeds Crank: Shimano Tiagra 50x34T Cassette: Shimano 11-28T Brake: Shimano Tiagra Rim Brake Wheelset: Alloy Tire: Schwalbe 700x28C


RM3499 

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelStrattos S4Strattos S3Strattos S2
FrameALX All-Round Alloy, QR
ForkCarbon, Taper, QR
Speeds2x102x92x8
DerailleurTiagra 4700Sora R3000Claris R2000
ShifterTiagra 4700
Sora R3000
Claris R2000
CranksetTiagra 4700 50-34TSora R3000 50-34TProwheel Ounce 50-34T
CassetteShimano 12-28TShimano 11-28TShimano 11-30T
BrakeTiagra 4700Tektro R315
WheelsetEntity Alloy
HandlebarEntity Sport Alloy
StemEntity Sport Alloy
Entity OE Alloy
SeatpostEntity Sport 27.2mm, Off set 15mm
SaddleEntity
Weight


ColorGreyRedBlue






SIZE GUIDE

XS : 154cm - 164cm

: 162cm - 170cm

: 168cm - 176m

: 174cm - 181cm

XL : 180cm - 187cm


GEOMETRY



XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length450470500520550
CEffective seat Tube Angle7574.57473.573
DHead Tube Length90105130155185
EHead Tube Angle7272.5737373
FEffective Top Tube515525540555570
GBB Height272272274.5274.5277
HBB Offset72.5 Drop72.5 Drop70 Drop70 Drop67.5 Drop
IChainstay Length415415415415417
JWheelbase9759779849951005
KFrame Reach382.5383.4387.1390391.6
LFrame Stack494.4510.3533.3557.2583.4
MStandover
Height
696.7715.7746.5767.1521.2
Type
All Rounder
Frame
Alloy
Speed
Mechanic 2x10
Brake
Mechanical Rim Brake