The Colossus N9 was built with purpose and passion - utilizing a combination of parts, and technology to handle the most demanding of terrain. An innovative aggressive and agile fast bike for those wanting to conquer their personal limitations in the mountains or race at the world level. The bike’s slack 63.5 degree head angle paired with 435mm chain stays and a 77 degree seat tube angle combines to create a bike that has no compromises; the all new 6-bar linkage provides an efficient pedaling platform while going uphill, precise handling, comfortability at high speeds, unmatched grip and the ability to boost jumps and style it out for the camera.


RM12999 

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelCollosus N9
FrameALX AM/Enduro 160mm
ForkFox 38 Performance 170mm
Rear ShockFox Float X2
DerailleurShimano XT RD-M8100 1x12 Speeds
ShifterShimano XT SL-M8100-R
CranksetShimano XT FC-M8100 32T, 170mm
(Max 36T)
CassetteShimano Deore CS-M6100 10-51T
BrakeSRAM Code R Hydraulic Disc
WheelsetEntity XL3 29" Tubeless Ready
HandlebarRace Face Aeffect R 35
W: 780mm, BB: 35mm, R/D: 20mm, B: 8 degree
StemRace Face Aeffect R 35
EXT: 40mm, BB: 35mm, R/D: 0 degree
SeatpostTranz X JD-YSP23JL 30.9mm
S, M: 150mm
L, XL: 170mm
SaddleEntity Xtend
Weight
ColorFrame: Green
Decal: Holographic


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION






GEOMETRY


SizeSMLXL

Height (cm)152-165162-175172-185182-195
ASeat Tube Length390400415430
BSeat Tube Angle70707070
CEffective Seat Tube Angle77777777
DHead Tube Length100105110120
EHead Tube Angle63.563.563.563.5
FEffective Top Tube583.58604.61626.39647.71
GBB Height353353353353
HBB Offset27272727
IChainstay Length435435435435
JWheelbase1219.941242.171266.011288.87
KFrame Reach440460480500
LFrame Stack621.92626.39634.09639.82
MStandover Height710716717720