In our pursuit of speed, we cyclists have always seen nature as an adversary. From daunting air drag to coarse road surfaces, we sought to minimize interaction with our surroundings in hopes of achieving optimal efficiency. Helios is here to transform that paradigm because by embracing nature, we can be even faster.


RM17999 

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelHelios A8XHelios A7X
Frame, ForkACX Performance Carbon, Thru Axle
DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8150Shimano 105 R7150
ShifterShimano Ultegra R8170Shimano 105 R7170
CranksetShimano Ultegra R8100 52-36TShimano 105 R7100 52-36T
CassetteShimano Ultegra R8100 11-30TShimano 105 R7100 11-34T
BrakeShimano Ultegra R8170 HydraulicShimano 105 R7170 Hydraulic
WheelsetEntity WR5 50mm Carbon, Tubeless ReadyEntity WR5 50mm Carbon, Tubeless Ready
HandlebarVision Metron 5D
XXS, XS, S - 400mm
M, L, XL - 420mm
BLKTEC R8 Integrated
XXS, XS, S - 400mm
M, L, XL - 420mm
StemVision Metron 5D
XXS, XS, S - 100mm
M, L - 110mm
XL - 120mm
BLKTEC R8 Integrated
XXS, XS, S - 100mm
M, L - 110mm
XL - 120mm
SeatpostCarbon Aero
SaddleEntity Flux2
Weight878gram S size unpainted frame
ColorJet BlackChameleon Purple


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION





SIZE GUIDE

XXS : 144cm - 154cm

XS : 154cm - 164cm

: 162cm - 170cm

: 168cm - 176m

: 174cm - 181cm

XL : 180cm - 187cm


GEOMETRY



XXSXSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length450475500520545570
BSeat Tube Angle7574.774.37473.773.3
CEffective seat Tube Angle7574.774.37473.773.3
DHead Tube Length100115130145160175
EHead Tube Angle71.571.87272.372.372.8
FEffective Top Tube505.31517.31530.42543.04555.14569.25
GBB Height271271271271271271
HBB Offset73 Drop
73 Drop73 Drop
73 Drop
73 Drop
73 Drop
IChainstay Length415415415
415
415
415
JWheelbase968.42975.85983.9991.11000.621005.8
KFrame Reach370375380385390395
LFrame Stack505520.21535.2550.4564.7580.8
MStandover
Height
715.04739.4763.21780.88.2.52824.28