The all new all-rounder road bike designed to cut through air without leaving behind turbulence, thus achieving an industry-leading level.


RM10999 

Learn More


SPECIFICATIONS

ModelHelios A8Helios A7
Frame, ForkACX Performance Carbon, Thru Axle
DerailleurShimano Ultegra R8000Shimano 105 R7000
ShifterShimano Ultegra R8020Shimano 105 R7020
CranksetShimano Ultegra R8000 52-36TShimano 105 R7000
CassetteShimano Ultegra R8000 11-30TShimano 105 R7000
BrakeShimano Ultegra R8070 HydraulicShimano 105 R7070 Hydraulic
WheelsetEntity WR5 50mm Carbon, Tubeless ReadyEntity WR3 30mm Carbon, Tubeless Ready
HandlebarFSA Energy Compact
StemFSA NS SMR
SeatpostCarbon Aero
SaddleEntity Flux2
Weight878gram S size unpainted frame
ColorNubium GreyCobalt Blue


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION







SIZE GUIDE

XS : 154cm - 164cm

: 162cm - 170cm

: 168cm - 176m

: 174cm - 181cm

XL : 180cm - 187cm


GEOMETRY



XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length475500520545570
BSeat Tube Angle74.774.37473.773.3
CEffective seat Tube Angle74.774.37473.773.3
DHead Tube Length115130145160175
EHead Tube Angle71.87272.372.372.8
FEffective Top Tube517.31530.42543.04555.14569.25
GBB Height271271271271271
HBB Offset73 Drop73 Drop73 Drop73 Drop73 Drop
IChainstay Length415415415415415
JWheelbase975.85983.9991.11000.621005.8
KFrame Reach375380385390395
LFrame Stack520.21535.2550.4564.7580.8
MStandover
Height
739.4763.21780.88.2.52824.28


Type
All Rounder
Frame
Carbon
Speed
Mechanic 2x11
Brake
Hydraulic Disc Brake