Frame: ACX Performance Carbon, Full Internal Cable Routing Fork: ACX Performance Carbon Groupset: Shimano Ultegra R8000 2x11 Speeds Crank: Shimano Ultegra 52x36T Cassette: Shimano Ultegra 11-30T Brake: Shimano Ultegra Hydraulic Dis, 140mm Wheelset: Entity WR5 Disc Carbon 50mm, Tubeless ready Tire: Schwalbe 700x28C


RM10999 

Learn More


In our pursuit of speed, we cyclists have always seen nature as an adversary. From daunting air drag to coarse road surfaces, we sought to minimize interaction with our surroundings in hopes of achieving optimal efficiency. Helios is here to transform that paradigm because by embracing nature, we can be even faster. 


SIZE GUIDE

XS : 154cm - 164cm

: 162cm - 170cm

: 168cm - 176m

: 174cm - 181cm

XL : 180cm - 187cm


GEOMETRY



XSSMLXL
ASeat Tube Length475500520545570
BSeat Tube Angle74.774.37473.773.3
CEffective seat Tube Angle74.774.37473.773.3
DHead Tube Length115130145160175
EHead Tube Angle71.87272.372.372.8
FEffective Top Tube517.31530.42543.04555.14569.25
GBB Height271271271271271
HBB Offset73 Drop73 Drop
73 Drop
73 Drop
73 Drop
IChainstay Length415415
415
415
415
JWheelbase975.85983.9991.11000.621005.8
KFrame Reach375380385390395
LFrame Stack520.21535.2550.4564.7580.8
MStandover
Height
739.4763.21780.88.2.52824.28


Type
All Rounder
Frame
Carbon
Speed
Mechanic 2x11
Brake
Hydraulic Disc Brake