Carbon
Carbon
Carbon
Carbon

Frame: Unidirectional Carbon, Thru-Axle Tire Clearance: up to 700Cx45 or 650Bx50 Fork: Marin Full Carbon Groupset: Shimano GRX GX8010, 1x11 speeds Brake: Shimano GRX Hydraulic Disc Brake, 160mm Rotor Seatpost: TranzX Dropper post Wheel: Marin Alloy, Tubeless Compatible Tire: Schwalbe G-One 700x40C, Tubeless Ready


RM9899 
  • Brand: Marin
  • Shipping:  

Learn More




SPECIFICATIONS

ModelHeadlands 2Headlands 1
FrameUnidirectional Carbon Beyond Road Platform
1x Drivetrain Specific
700c x 45mm/650B x 50mm Compatible
Flat Mount Disc
142x12mm Thru-Axle
Internal Dropper Post Routing
Internal Housing Routing
Mudguard and Rear Carrier Mounting
Plentiful Gear Mounts
Fork
Marin Full Carbon w/ Tapered Steerer
12mm Thru-Axle
Flat-Mount Disc
Fender Eyelets 
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX RDX812 Shadow Plus w/ Clutch
ShifterShimano GRX STX801, 1x11-Speed, Integrated Dropper Lever
Shimano GRX RX600
CranksetFSA Gossamer Pro, Megatooth 42T Chainring, BB386EVO Alloy Spindle
Forged Alloy 1x11, Hollow CrMo Spindle, Narrow Wide 40T
CassetteShimano CSM8000, 11-Speed, 11/42T
BrakeShimano GRX Hydraulic Disc, 160mm Rotor
WheelsetMarin Aluminum Double Wall, 21mm Inner, 21mm Tall, Disc Specific, Tubeless Compatible
HandlebarMarin Butted Alloy, Compact 16º Flared Drop
Marin Butted Alloy, Compact 12º Flared Drop, Flat Top
StemMarin 3D Forged Alloy
SeatpostTranzX YSP38 Dropper Post, 70mm/105mm Travel, 27.2mm
Marin Alloy, 27.2mm
SaddleMarin Beyond Road Concept Elite
Marin Beyond Road Concept
Weight

Color


*THE SPECIFICATIONS, COLORS, AND AVAILABILITY OF THE PRODUCTS CAN BE SUBJECTS TO ALTER WITHOUT PRIOR NOTIFICATION




GEOMETRY



4952545658

Rider's Height




ASTACK550.3565.7581.8600.8619.7
BREACH370372.8372.7386.4411.4
CHEADTUBE ANGLE70.57171.571.571.5
DHEADTUBE LENGTH120135150170190
ESEATTUBE ANGLE74.57473.573.573.5
FSEATTUBE LENGTH440470490510530
GTOPTUBE EFFECTIVE522535545565595
HBB HEIGHT283.5272272272272
IBB DROP7676767676
JCHAINSTAY420420420420420
KWHEELBASE1010.21007.41007.41028.51059.2
LSTANDOVER HEIGHT711725741758775
MFORK OFFSET5050505050